Le Du Kaan

About
Le Du Kaan is a dining establishment located in Bangkok, Thailand. It is situated on the 56th Floor of The Empire building, at 1 S Sathon Road, within the Yan Nawa subdistrict of the Sathon district. This area of Bangkok is characterized by its urban environment. The venue has received a Google rating of 4.5 stars based on 1971 reviews.
Facts
- Address
- 56th Floor The Empire, 1 S Sathon Rd, Khwaeng Yan Nawa, Khet Sathon, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10120, Thailand
- Coordinates
- 13.720493, 100.530297
- City
- Bangkok
- Category
- Restaurant
- Discovered on
- Saved by users
- 1
- First seen
- 2026-08-09
- Rating
- 4.5 (1971 reviews, Google)
This place on social media
Frequently asked questions
Where is Le Du Kaan?
Le Du Kaan is located in Bangkok. Full address: 56th Floor The Empire, 1 S Sathon Rd, Khwaeng Yan Nawa, Khet Sathon, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10120, Thailand
What kind of place is Le Du Kaan?
Le Du Kaan is a restaurant in Bangkok.
Is Le Du Kaan popular?
Le Du Kaan has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Instagram.
Nearby places
Similar places in the same city
Keep Le Du Kaan on your own map
The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.
- Save any place you see to your own map with one tap
- Let an audio guide narrate the place while you walk
- Have AI build the trip plan — from your saves or from scratch
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Google Maps










